Exhibition

An exhibition will be staged alongside the Summit to facilitate greater networking opportunities for participants. Information will be coming soon.

 

2017 List of Exhibitors

(By category and in alphabetical order of company names)

Banking and Financial Services

Logo Company Name Booth Number
China Development Bank China Development Bank E09-E10
Hong Kong Export Credit Insurance Corporation Hong Kong Export Credit Insurance Corporation E08
Jardine Lloyd Thompson Limited Jardine Lloyd Thompson Limited E03
Marsh (Hong Kong) Limited Marsh (Hong Kong) Limited E05
Standard Chartered Bank Standard Chartered Bank E32
The Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited The Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited E22
United Overseas Bank Limited United Overseas Bank Limited E04
Willis Towers Watson Willis Towers Watson E02
Wing Lung Bank Limited Wing Lung Bank Limited E07
Zurich Insurance Company Ltd Zurich Insurance Company Ltd E14

 

Infrastructure Development

Logo Company Name Booth Number
Aconex Aconex E24
AECOM AECOM E28
Arcadis Arcadis E36
Arup Arup E29
D&G Technology Holding Co. Ltd. D&G Technology Holding Co. Ltd. E20
Dennis Lau & Ng Chun Man Architects & Engineers (HK) Ltd. Dennis Lau & Ng Chun Man Architects & Engineers (HK) Ltd. E17
Hong Kong and China Gas Company Limited Hong Kong and China Gas Company Limited E39
Hong Kong Telecommunications (HKT) Limited Hong Kong Telecommunications (HKT) Limited E21
hpa (Ho & Partners Architects Engineers & Development Consultants Limited) hpa (Ho & Partners Architects Engineers & Development Consultants Limited) E23
Leigh & Orange Ltd. Leigh & Orange Ltd. E37
P&T Group P&T Group E38

 

Professional Services

Logo Company Name Booth Number
China Consulting Consortium Limited China Consulting Consortium Limited E18
Dun & Bradstreet Dun & Bradstreet E15
ERM Hong Kong ERM Hong Kong E30
EY EY E19
Hong Kong Bar Association Hong Kong Bar Association E25
Hong Kong Council for Testing and Certification Hong Kong Council for Testing and Certification E31
Hong Kong International Arbitration Centre Hong Kong International Arbitration Centre E26
King & Wood Mallesons King & Wood Mallesons E12
Mayer Brown Mayer Brown E11

 

Global Investment Zone

Logo Company Name Booth Number
Consulate General of Malaysia - Trade Section Consulate General of Malaysia - Trade Section E41
Consulate General of Republic of Indonesia Consulate General of Republic of Indonesia E40
Consulate General of the Philippines Consulate General of the Philippines E43
Consulate General of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar Consulate General of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar E42
Consulate General of Viet Nam Consulate General of Viet Nam E46
International Enterprise Singapore International Enterprise Singapore E44
NRW.INVEST GmbH NRW.INVEST GmbH E47
Sunny World Property Development Corporation Sunny World Property Development Corporation E27
Thailand Board of Investment Thailand Board of Investment E45